Contact
Liberty Way
Liberty Way
Nuneaton
Warwickshire
CV11 6RR
024 7638 3206
View with google maps
Nuneaton RFC Liberty Way
Contact
Key Contacts
Keith Howells
President
Keith Howells
Jonathan Collett
Secretary
Jonathan Collett
Dan Masser
Fixture Secretary
Dan Masser
07917 886719
Chris Brookes
Membership Secretary
Chris Brookes
Elliot Brown
1st Team Club Captain
Elliot Brown
Geraint Davies
1st Team Head Coach
Geraint Davies
Dan Everett
Webmaster
Dan Everett
07773 196383
Contact
Main Club Officials
Keith Howells
President
Keith Howells
Steve Bird
Chairman
Steve Bird
07814 209178
Jonathan Collett
Secretary
Jonathan Collett
Dan Masser
Vice Chair
Dan Masser
07917 886719
Dan Masser
Fixture Secretary
Dan Masser
07917 886719
Elliot Brown
1st Team Club Captain
Elliot Brown
Abi Clay
Clubhouse Manager
Abi Clay
Ian Holt
Catering Manager
Ian Holt
Rich Gunn
Head Groundsman
Rich Gunn
Chris Taylor
Marketing Manager
Chris Taylor
07824 777220
Contact
Colts
John Beart
Colts Head Coach
John Beart
Paul Spiby
Colts Backs Coach
Paul Spiby
Rob Braid
Colts Backs Coach
Rob Braid
Jason Etherton
Colts Forwards Coach
Jason Etherton
07789 502083
Rich Evans
Colts Manager
Rich Evans
07789 903481
Russell Franklin
Colts Coach
Russell Franklin
Contact
Mini & Junior Officials
Jason Etherton
Junior Chairman
Jason Etherton
07789 502083
Mike Harris
Junior Junior Vice Chairman
Mike Harris
07843 413220
Claire Harrison
Junior Safeguarding Officer
Claire Harrison
07540 890272
Matt Beverley
Under 15's (Yr.10) Manager
Matt Beverley
07972 883346
Craig Court
Under 14's (Yr.9) Senior Coach
Craig Court
Nick Bishop
Under 14's (Yr.9) Coach
Nick Bishop
Emma Noon
Under 14's (Yr.9) First Aider
Emma Noon
07810 357829
Emma Noon
Under 14's (Yr.9) Registration Secretary
Emma Noon
07810 357829
Scott Denny
Under 14's (Yr.9) First Aider
Scott Denny
Leah Hoebee
Under 14's (Yr.9) Team Admin
Leah Hoebee
Claire Harrison
Under 13's (Yr.8) Manager
Claire Harrison
07540 890272
George Clay
Under 11's (Yr.6) Head Coach
George Clay
07709 980254
Ollie Pipe
Under 11's (Yr.6) Head Coach
Ollie Pipe
07595 827478
Alison Dearden
Under 8's (Yr.3) Coach
Alison Dearden
Chris Taylor
Under 8's (Yr.3) Coach
Chris Taylor
07824 777220
Chris Taylor
Under 8's (Yr.3) First Aider
Chris Taylor
07824 777220
Chris Quinney
Under 8's (Yr.3) Coach
Chris Quinney
Jake Woodcock
Under 7's (Yr.2) Head Coach
Jake Woodcock
Jason Saliba
Rugger Rats (Yr. 1 & Reception) Head Coach
Jason Saliba
Contact
Women & Girls
Sarah Friswell
Women & Girls Manager
Sarah Friswell
Contact
Other Officials
Dan Everett
Primary Webmaster
Dan Everett
07773 196383
Dan Masser
Referee Coordinator
Dan Masser
07917 886719
Jason Etherton
Mini Chairman
Jason Etherton
07789 502083
Steve Bird
Club Shop Manager
Steve Bird
07814 209178
Mike Harris
Under 9's (Yr.4) Manager
Mike Harris
07843 413220
Paul Darlington
Under 12's (Yr.7) Manager
Paul Darlington
07810 521420
Karen Astin
Under 13's (Yr.8) Manager
Karen Astin
07867 791211
Sean McKeown
Under 13's (Yr.8) Head Coach
Sean McKeown
07881 234495
Claire Harrison
Safeguarding Officer
Claire Harrison
07540 890272
Graham Preedy
Junior Treasurer
Graham Preedy
07741 006001
Graham Preedy
Under 16's (Yr.11) Manager
Graham Preedy
07741 006001
Matt Beverley
Women & Girls Senior Coach
Matt Beverley
07972 883346
Neil Robinson
Committee Chair
Neil Robinson
07031 49746
Nigel Leake
Sponsorship Secretary
Nigel Leake
07814 253724
Dan Oselton
1st Team Forwards Coach
Dan Oselton
07730 602165
Paul Jenkins
1st Team Team Admin
Paul Jenkins
07930613561
Geoff Trew
1st Team Manager
Geoff Trew
Lee Young
Head Physio
Lee Young
07969 521941
Ann Glendon-Doyle
Social Secretary
Ann Glendon-Doyle
Ben Gilbert
1st Team Team Admin
Ben Gilbert
Dean Ballard
Under 9's (Yr.4) Head Coach
Dean Ballard
Tim Whitehouse
Under 9's (Yr.4) Safeguarding Officer
Tim Whitehouse
Jackie McDevitt
Under 8's (Yr.3) Manager
Jackie McDevitt
Charlie Knight
Under 12's (Yr.7) Coach
Charlie Knight
Charlie Knight
Colts Backs Coach
Charlie Knight
Phil Sumner
Under 15's (Yr.10) Manager
Phil Sumner
07762096838
Jason Dean
Under 10's (Yr.5) Manager
Jason Dean
peter Walton
Under 10's (Yr.5) Head Coach
peter Walton
Andrew Ellis
President Elect
Andrew Ellis
Lee Cassell
1st Team Backs Coach
Lee Cassell
Avril Staley
Under 9's (Yr.4) First Aider
Avril Staley
Kellie Eastlake
Under 8's (Yr.3) Safeguarding Officer
Kellie Eastlake
Rachel Freeman
Under 13's (Yr.8) Safeguarding Officer
Rachel Freeman
Jane White
Treasurer
Jane White
Ben Cooper
Commercial Team
Ben Cooper
Nick Smith
1st Team Forwards Coach
Nick Smith
Sam Wallis
2nd Team - Saxons Manager
Sam Wallis
Russ Franklin
Colts Forwards Coach
Russ Franklin
Kevin Howard
Colts Backs Coach
Kevin Howard
Bill Court
Safety Manager
Bill Court
David Cadden
1st Team Referee Coordinator
David Cadden